Bedroom 1 (double)
20180313_131338.jpg
Bedroom 4
Bedroom 4
1/13

Bed in a shared double room (Berlin, Germany)

Room · 4 flatmates · 1 bathroom · 75m2

  • Deposit protected

    We are here to help! If your landlord doesn’t return your deposit, we will.

  • Bills Included
    Enjoy worry-free living with included bills, covering rent and utilities for a hassle-free renting experience.
  • Verified landlord
Registration number (NRA)
From July 1, 2025, all short-term rentals in Spain must display a verified registration number (NRA). Platforms are required to ensure compliance and remove unregistered listings.

View energy certificate

Looking for a room in Berlin? This shared 5-bedroom apartment is available for rent. The property is fully furnished and all essential bills (electricity, water, gas, and wifi) are included. Ideal for professionals and students; unfortunately, couples are not permitted. While this apartment has not been checked by Spotahome, you can rest assured that all listed landlords on our platform are thoroughly vetted and meet our high standards of trust and quality.

The area surrounding Lübbener Str. 16 boasts proximity to several points of interest: enjoy delicious meals and beverages at nearby establishments like Estate Coffee, Kantine Kohlmann, and Guten Dag Schlesisches Tor. Visit Farmers Market for fresh produce and goods. Explore cultural attractions including The Yellow MAN and Bonjour Tristesse (Wohnhaus Schlesisches Tor), or try unique experiences at Black Light Mini Golf Berlin. The bustling local atmosphere ensures convenience and entertainment at every turn.

Why rent this accommodation?

Prime Location – Live in the Heart of Kreuzberg!

Excellent Public Transport Connectivity:

  • Well-connected with U-Bahn and bus stops nearby
  • Easy access to all parts of Berlin

Experience Berlin’s Most Lively Neighborhood:

  • Situated in the famous party district of Berlin
  • Surrounded by bars, nightclubs, trendy cafés, and music venues
  • Enjoy a diverse cultural scene, street art, and an energetic nightlife

Safe & Exciting Environment:

  • Kreuzberg is a lively yet safe neighborhood, known for its unique charm
  • Parks, supermarkets, and restaurants within walking distance

Check availability

Property available fromInvalid date

What is the minimum stay?2 Months (60 days)

What is the maximum stay?12 Months (365 days)

Dec

Monthly rent
425€

Is there a deposit to pay?
850€
Landlord fee
130€

Documents required

Firstly, please grab the following documents. You’ll need them in the next stage of your application, and you won’t be able to make a booking without them.

Proof of income
ID or Passport

Landlords in Berlin need proof of identity and proof of income to make an informed decision about who will be living in their property. Your documents will be securely stored in our database and only be seen by the landlord, never other tenants.

Landlord policies

  • Check-in possible on Saturday, by appointment

Information about the landlord

Professional

All our landlords are verified by our team.

At Spotahome Group
Since 2017
How many happy tenants?
864
Response time
9-15h
Properties published in Erasmusu
76

See more rooms

Do you want to make a reservation?

Rent your house 100% online

Forget about the traditional face-to-face visits, take advantage of online visits! Thanks to the material compiled by our team, including video tours, floor plans and photographs of the property, you can view the property online and have at your fingertips all the information you need to make the best decision.

Send your booking request

With just a few simple details you can make a request for the property. Remember, we won't charge you until the Landlord confirms.

24-hour response

Landlords have a maximum of 24 hours to accept or reject your booking request. If the landlord accepts, you will be charged the first payment and we will put you in contact with your new landlord. If he/she refuses or does not reply, our team will provide you with new alternatives.